This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd website, www.mightymediagroup.com.au.

Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd customer support features or to access certain documents you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique name, username and password, email address, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

We may, for an indefinite period, unless otherwise advised, use the information collected on our site and from other areas of collection such as landing pages, contests and promotions, for marketing, publicity, research and profiling purposes, including sending electronic messages or telephoning. Should you wish to be removed from our database you may opt opt-out by contacting us in writing at contact@mightymediagroup.com.au. Additionally should you wish to update or correct information supplied to us you can do so in writing to contact@mightymediagroup.com.au.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Call: +61 2 6140 3422
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Mighty Media Group Pty Ltd
28 Akame Circuit
O’Malley ACT 2606
E-mail: accounts@mightymediagroup.com.au